MENU

Captain Alexander Smith

1758

Suffolk County Muster Roll

 Captain Alexander Smith

Lieut. Jacob Smith

2nd Lieut. John Satterly

Name day of inlistment
Abbot, Stephen April 14,
Akerly, Nathaniel April 14,
Alaben,Nathan April 14,
Alben , William April 20,
Bartoe, Obadiah April 14,
Bartow , Morris April 18,1758
Baylys, Nicholas April 12 1758
Bellows, Elias April,27
Bennet, Joseph April 26,
Bildenbergh,Daniel April 17 1758
Bishop, Enoes April 18,1758
Brown, Jeremiah April,18
Brown, Nathaniel April 10,
Brush, Jonathan April 18,
Chichester, Timothy April 14,
Clark, Christopher April 20,
Clock, John Phillips April 10,
Collier, Theodorus April 21,
Conkling, Eliakim April 18,
Cornish, John April,27
Davis, Jonthan April 13,
Detailed, Benjamin Rogers April 18,
Dow, Joseph April 20,
Dung, Simon April 10,
Foster, Nathaniel April,27
Garrard, Benjamin April 17 1758
Garrard, Jesse April 11
Gauber, Ernest Augustus April 17 1758
Gould, Jesee April 14,
Gould, Samuel April 18,1758
Hallock, David April 15
Havens,Jeremiah April 15
Haviland, William April 14,
Hawkins, Gersham April 18,1758
Hoff, Jacobus April 20,
Hulse, John April 18 1758
Indian, Captain April 15 1758
Indian, Daniel April 18,1758
Indian, Fisher, Robin April 10,
Jarvis, Austin April 14,
Jehu, Jehu April 11
Jehu, Thomas April 17 1758
Jun, Josiah Weeks April 14,
Kellis, Ned April 12 1758
Ketcham, Jesse April 10,
Ketcham, Joshua Jr. April 24,
King, Prosper April 15
Lane, Amos an Indian April 20,
Lewis, Israel April 24,
Lott, Patrick April 11
Major Woodhull, Nathaniel April 18,1758
March, Indian April 11,
Marow, David April 17 1758
Mehain, Charles April,18
Miller, Issac April 18,
Molata, Joseph Nickles April 10,
Mott, William April 18,
Munsell, Jacob April 12 1758
Munsell, Jesse April 12 1758
Munsey, Samuel April 18,
Mustee, Daniel Huchens April 18,
Neverfear, Simon April 11 1758
Overton, Isaac April 15
Owen, Nathaniel April 12 1758
Petty, Ezekiel April,27
Place, William April 10,
Pompy, Ned April 13 1758
Powell, Thomas April 7,
Prime, Anthony April 11
Robbins, David April 18,
Robinson, Robert ,Jr April,27
Roes, Nathan April 18,1758
Rogers, Thomas Jr. April 14,
Ruland, Abraham April 18,
Ruland, Benjamin April 15,
Ruland, Isaac April 18,
Ruland, John April 10,
Ruland, Luke April 19,
Sammons, Timothy Jr. April 14,
Samson, Scudder April 15,
Samson, Scudder April 15,
Satterly, Bennet April 11 1758
Satterly, John Jr. April 18 1758
Satterly, Nathaniel Aprill 18 1758
Scidmore, John April 4,
Scudder, Jonathan April 14,
Scudder, Uriah April 18,
Seward, Edward May,02
Smith, Andrew April 25 1758
Smith, Epinetus April 14,
Smith, John April 18 1758
Smith, John Howard April 21,
Smith, Mica April 14,
Smith, Obadiah April 15,
Smith, Thomas Jr. April 15,
Smith, William April 25 1758
Smith, William of Smithtown April 11
Smith, Zachariah April 14,
Strolger, Michael April 18,
Summos, Joseph April 10,
Sweany, Mathew April 12 1758
Terry, Shadrick April 18,1758
Tillotson, Nathan April 11
Toms, Benjamin April 14,
Tomson, Samuel May,02
Tooker, William April 18 1758
Weeks, Elnathan April 17 1758
Wells, Joseph April 18,
West, John April 11
Whitmore, John April 15
Wicks, Jonathan Jr. April 14,
Wilcott, Amos April 18 1758
Wood, Ebenezer April, 10
Wood, Jonas April 10,
Woodhull, Josiah April 18,

The following students from the Longwood Middle School compiled the above
information during the 1999-2000 school year:
Lauren Zlotoff, Jessica Graeber,Megan Stanton, Trevor Paige, and Nicole Rizzo.

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.